Skip to content
I called down there Monday to find out if they had used fridges and they did for a great price. When I got there they...
Great place to go to find good furniture and used appliances. Always recommend using them.
Don't be Silly, Come see Tilley l 770-684-5314
Don't be Silly, Come see Tilley l 770-684-5314

Consumer Choice

Shop the Consumer Choice collection at Tilleys Home Furnishings (GA) in Rockmart, GA. This curated collection highlights top-rated furniture picks across living room, bedroom, dining room, and more — pieces recognized for their combination of quality construction, everyday value, and on-trend style. If you're looking for furniture that has been vetted for comfort, durability, and customer satisfaction, the Consumer Choice collection is a great place to start. Whether you're furnishing a new home or refreshing a single room, these selections make shopping easier by narrowing the field to proven favorites. Browse sofas, bedroom sets, dining tables, accent pieces, and more from the collection. Visit our furniture showroom in Rockmart to see Consumer Choice pieces on display, or browse the full collection online. Our team is here to help you find the right pieces for your home. Delivery and flexible financing are available throughout the Rockmart, GA area.
  • Maylee Nightstand image

    Maylee Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    From its ornamental appliques to its large scale, this nightstand makes a bold statement. Spacious drawers store your bedtime essentials in stunni...

    View full details
  • Millennium Luxury Plush Gel Latex Hybrid Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover the luxury of this hybrid plush mattress. A layer of cooling gel latex and two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a co...

    View full details
  • Realyn Accent Bench image

    Realyn Accent Bench

    Ashley Furniture

    A classic to be cherished for years. This accent bench is a timeless treasure. Its quality wood frame flaunts an antiqued white finish. Touches li...

    View full details
  • Realyn Chairside End Table image

    Realyn Chairside End Table

    Ashley Furniture

    This chairside end table is traditional cottage styling made for modern living. Its antiqued two-tone finish blends a chipped white with a distres...

    View full details
  • Realyn Coffee Table with Lift Top image

    Realyn Coffee Table with Lift Top

    Ashley Furniture

    This lift top coffee table is traditional cottage styling taken to a new level. Its antiqued two-tone finish blends a chipped white with a distres...

    View full details
  • Anarasia Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    This queen sleigh bed's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The fee...

    View full details
  • Anarasia Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    This chest of drawer's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The feel...

    View full details
  • Anarasia Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    This dresser's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The feel? Right ...

    View full details
  • Anarasia Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture

    This dresser and mirror set's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. T...

    View full details
  • Anarasia Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    This nightstand's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The feel? Rig...

    View full details
  • Blairhurst Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover something exceptional with this chest of drawers. Its impressive silhouette offers a casual traditional aesthetic, embodied by classic-in...

    View full details
  • Blairhurst Dresser

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover something exceptional with this dresser. Its impressive silhouette offers a casual traditional aesthetic, embodied by classic-inspired co...

    View full details
  • Blairhurst Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover something exceptional with this nightstand. Its impressive silhouette offers a casual traditional aesthetic, embodied by classic-inspired...

    View full details
  • Meadie Vase

    Ashley Furniture

    Understated in its beauty, this vase offers a traditional feel courtesy of its terra cotta construction. The antiqued look is brought into the pre...

    View full details
  • Maylee Bed

    Ashley Furniture

    Dreams of lavish, luxurious living are within reach with this queen canopy bed. Recalling a classic sense of refinement, its grand mansion-style p...

    View full details
  • Greddinton Dining Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Relaxed living and cozy comfort—that’s what traditional farmhouse design is all about. And what better way to embrace your love of rustic country ...

    View full details
  • Plush Luxe 2.0 Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    Reap the benefits of restorative sleep with the plush feel of this Euro top queen mattress. Layers of cushioned comfort, including memory foam, qu...

    View full details
  • Millennium 2.0 12 Inch Foam Mattress

    Millennium 2.0 Foam Mattress

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover the luxury of this memory foam queen mattress. Temperature-regulating material in the stretch knit cover keeps you at a comfortable tempe...

    View full details

Pickup / Delivery

Use this section to welcome customers to your store, say a bit about your brand, or share news and seasonal promotions.

Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Consumer Choice collection?

Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Tilleys Home Furnishings (GA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.

Why should I shop Consumer Choice?

If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.

Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.

Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.

Can I see these items in person?

Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.

What if my item arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available