Skip to content
I called down there Monday to find out if they had used fridges and they did for a great price. When I got there they...
Great place to go to find good furniture and used appliances. Always recommend using them.
Don't be Silly, Come see Tilley l 770-684-5314
Don't be Silly, Come see Tilley l 770-684-5314

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at Tilleys Home Furnishings (GA) in Rockmart, GA. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Rockmart, GA to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available.
  • Boyington Power Reclining Sofa & Loveseat (2-Piece Set)

    Ashley Furniture

    Bring home the complete Boyington power reclining experience with this two-piece living room set, pairing a power reclining sofa with a matching po...

    View full details
  • Ashbourne Estate Sectional with Chaise

    Ashley Furniture

    This magnificently modular double chaise sectional is sure to become a focal point in your living area. Its plush boucle fabric and sink-in-soft f...

    View full details
  • Ashbourne Estate Sectional

    Ashley Furniture

    This magnificently modular sectional is sure to become a focal point in your living area. Its plush boucle fabric and sink-in-soft feather blend w...

    View full details
  • ModZ Power Reclining Sectional with Audio Consoles

    Ashley Furniture

    Endless possibilities. Unmistakably you. This power reclining sectional with audio consoles celebrates clean, contemporary lines and the versatili...

    View full details
  • Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Audio System

    Ashley Furniture

    Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on th...

    View full details
  • Acklen Place Power Sectional Reclining Sofa with Storage Console

    Ashley Furniture

    Enjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional sofa with storage console. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie ni...

    View full details
  • ModZ Power Reclining Sectional with Audio Console

    Ashley Furniture

    Endless possibilities. Unmistakably you. This power reclining sectional with audio console celebrates clean, contemporary lines and the versatility...

    View full details
  • Gravier Power Reclining Sectional with Storage Console

    Ashley Furniture

    Commanding in presence yet tailored in detail, this power reclining sectional with storage console brings a refined lounge experience to your livi...

    View full details
  • ModZ Power Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture

    Endless possibilities. Unmistakably you. This power reclining sectional celebrates clean, contemporary lines and the versatility of modular design...

    View full details
  • Gravier Power Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture

    Commanding in presence yet tailored in detail, this power reclining sectional brings a refined lounge experience to your living space. Supple top ...

    View full details
  • Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Audio Console

    Ashley Furniture

    Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on th...

    View full details
  • Carceri Power Sectional Reclining Sofa

    Ashley Furniture

    Introducing a power reclining sectional sofa where classic meets cozy. It delivers the look of a traditional sectional, paired with modern feature...

    View full details
  • Knightington Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Are you ready to immerse yourself in the ultimate home theater experience? Whether you’re streaming a series, reveling in a playlist or gaming wit...

    View full details
  • Glencroft Reclining Package

    Ashley Furniture

    Looking for modern comfort that makes a subtle statement? With striking design details and expertly matched leather and faux leather upholstery, t...

    View full details
  • DeepWakes Reclining Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Live and lounge luxuriously. This power reclining seating package brings an ultra-stylish flair to your home’s central hub. Its seating areas are ...

    View full details
  • Brindley Pier Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Discover lasting luxury with this seating package. You'll experience the perfect blend of comfort and stylish design with its combination of leath...

    View full details
  • Robbinsdale Bedroom Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Master Bedroom Elegant, timeless furnishings take your bedroom to the next level. Nothing does that better than this bedroom package. The antiqued...

    View full details
  • Feddinger Bedroom Set

    Ashley Furniture

    A relaxed take on casual traditional design, this bedroom package strikes a comfy pose with a classic sensibility. Specifications▶ Specifications ...

    View full details
  • Chalanna Bedroom Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Transform your bedroom with this package. Its modern design and glamorous details create a sophisticated retreat. The set’s built-in LED lighting ...

    View full details
  • Bruchandi Bedroom Set

    Ashley Furniture

    Inspired by the grandeur and grace of European traditional style, this opulent bedroom package is nothing short of stunning. Its large-scale decor...

    View full details
  • Modmax II Sectional with Chaise and Storage Consoles

    Ashley Furniture

    Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about affordably luxurious lounging. With the top grain leather a...

    View full details
  • Modmax II Sectional with Chaise and Audio Consoles

    Ashley Furniture

    Looking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about affordably luxurious lounging. With the top grain leather a...

    View full details
  • Magic Man 5-Piece Power Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture

    Sleek and streamlined, this contemporary power reclining sectional is ready to sweep you off your feet. Its plush, divinely comfortable cushioning...

    View full details
  • Laguna Heights Outdoor Sectional

    Ashley Furniture

    Who says the great outdoors isn’t made for luxury living? This outdoor sectional offers all of the high-end design, plush comfort and durability y...

    View full details

Pickup / Delivery

Use this section to welcome customers to your store, say a bit about your brand, or share news and seasonal promotions.

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Tilleys Home Furnishings (GA) carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available